Rajya Sabha Members

Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda
Himachal Pradesh


Nominated Member

Shri Suresh Prabhu
Andhra Pradesh

Shri Prakash Javadekar
Maharashtra

Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
Madhya Pradesh

Shri Piyush Goyal
Maharashtra

Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman
Karnataka

Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
Jharkhand

Shri Hardeep Singh Puri
Uttar Pradesh

Shri K.J. Alphons
Rajasthan

Shri Shiv Pratap Shukla
Uttar Pradesh

Shri Mansukh Mandaviya
Gujarat

Dr. D. P. Vats
Haryana

Shri Shamsher Singh Manhas
Jammu and Kashmir

Shri Samir Oraon
Jharkhand

Shri Mahesh Poddar
Jharkhand

Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar
Karnataka

Shri Vinay Dinu Tendulkar
Goa

Shri M.J. Aakbar
Madhya Pradesh

Dr Subrahmanyam Jaishankar
Gujarat

Shri Ramvichar Netam
Chhattisgarh

Shri Ajay Pratap Singh
Madhya Pradesh

Shri Kailash Soni
Madhya Pradesh

Smt. Sampatiya Uikey
Madhya Pradesh

Sushree Saroj Pandey
Chhattisgarh

Dr. Vikas Mahatme
Maharashtra

Shri V Muraleedharan
Maharashtra

Shri Narayan Rane
Maharashtra

Dr. Vinay Sahasrabuddhe
Maharashtra

Shri Sambhaji Chhatrapati
Nominated Member

Smt. Roopa Ganguly
Nominated Member

Dr. Sonal Mansingh
Nominated Member

Dr. Raghunath Mohapatra
Nominated Member

Shri Ram Shakal
Nominated Member

Shri Rakesh Sinha
Nominated Member

Shri Suresh Gopi
Nominated Member

Dr. Subramanian Swamy
Nominated Member

Shri Shwait Malik
Punjab

Shri Harshvardhan Singh Dungarpur
Rajasthan

Shri Parshottam Rupala
Gujarat

Shri Om Prakash Mathur
Rajasthan

Dr. Kirodi Lal Meena
Rajasthan

Shri Ramkumar Verma
Rajasthan

Shri Bhupender Yadav
Rajasthan

Dr. Anil Agrawal
Uttar Pradesh

Dr. Ashok Bajpai
Uttar Pradesh

Dr. Anil Jain
Uttar Pradesh

Shri Gopal Narayan Singh
Bihar

Smt. Kanta Kardam
Uttar Pradesh

Shri Sakaldeep Rajbhar
Uttar Pradesh

Shri GVL Narsimha Rao
Uttar Pradesh

Shri Vijay Pal Singh Tomar
Uttar Pradesh

Shri Harnath Singh Yadav
Uttar Pradesh

Shri Anil Baluni
Uttarakhand

Shri Y. S. Chowdary
Andhra Pradesh

Shri Kamakhya Prasad Tasa
Assam

Shri C.M. Ramesh
Andhra Pradesh

Shri T.G. Venkatesh
Andhra Pradesh

Shri Neeraj Shekhar
Uttar Pradesh

Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw
Odisha

Shri Jugal Lokhandwala
Gujarat

Shri Surendra Singh Nagar
Uttar Pradesh

Shri Sanjay Seth
Uttar Pradesh

Shri Satish Chandra Dubey
Bihar

Dr. Sudhanshu Trivedi
Uttar Pradesh

Shri Arun Singh
Uttar Pradesh

K. C. Ramamurthy
Karnataka

Shri Dushyant Kumar Gautam
Haryana

Dr. Bhagvat Kishanrao Karad
Maharashtra

Shri Udayanraje Bhosale
Maharashtra

Shri Ram Chander Jangra
Haryana

Smt. Indu Bala Goswami
Himachal Pradesh

Shri Bhubaneswar Kalita
Assam

Shri Vivek Thakur
Bihar

Shri Nabam Rebia
Arunachal Pradesh

Shri Abhay Bharadwaj
Gujarat

Shri Narhari Amin
Gujarat

Shri Deepak Prakash
Jharkhand

Shri Jai Prakash Nishad
Uttar Pradesh

Shri Iranna B Kadadi
Karnataka

Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia
Madhya Pradesh

Shri Syed Zafar Islam
Uttar Pradesh

Shri Leishemba Sanajaoba
Manipur

Shri Rajendra Gehlot
Rajasthan

Smt. Ramilaben Bara
Gujarat

Dr. Sumer Singh Solanki
Madhya Pradesh

Shri Hardwar Dubey
Uttar Pradesh

Smt. Seema Dwivedi
Uttar Pradesh

Smt. Geeta alias Chandraprabha
Uttar Pradesh

Shri B.L Verma
Uttar Pradesh

Shri Naresh Bansal
Uttarakhand

Shri Brijlal
Uttar Pradesh

Shri Narayana Koragappa
Karnataka

Shri Sushil Kumar Modi
Bihar


Nominated Member