bharatiya janata party (BJP) logo

Latest Updates

Results of Madhya Pradesh Assembly Elections 2013

Accessibility
Sr No. Constituency No. & Name Name of the Candidate Won
1 1 Sheopur Shri Durgalal Vijay, Ex-MLA Won
2 2 Vijaypur Shri Sitaram Aadivashi  
3 3 Sabalgarh Shri Maherban Singh Rawat, Ex-MLA Won
4 4 Joura Shri Subedar Singh Sikarvar Won
5 5 Sumawali Shri Satyapal Singh Won
6 6 Morena Shri Rushtam Singh, Ex-MLA Won
7 7 Dimani Shri Shivamangal Singh, MLA  
8 8 Ambah (SC) Shri Bansilal Jatav, Ex-MLA  
9 9 Ater Shri Arvind Bhadoriya  
10 10 Bhind Shri Narendra Singh Kushwaha, Ex-MLA Won
11 11 Lahar Shri Rasal Singh, Ex-MLA  
12 12 Mehgaon Shri Mukesh Chaudhary Won
13 13 Gohad (SC) Shri Lalsingh Arya, Ex-MLA Won
14 14 Gwalior Rural Shri Bharat Kushwaha Won
15 15 Gwalior Shri Jaibhan Singh Pavaia, Ex-MP Won
16 16 Gwalior East Smt. Maya Singh, MP (Rajya Sabha) Won
17 17 Gwalior South Shri Narayan Singh Kushwaha, Minister Won
18 18 Bhitarwar Shri Anoop Mishra, MLA  
19 19 Dabra (SC) Shri Suresh Raje  
20 20 Sewda Shri Pradeep Aggarwal Won
21 21 Bhander (SC) Shri Ghanshyam Pironiya Won
22 22 Datia Dr. Narottam Mishra, MLA Won
23 23 Karera (SC) Shri Om Prakash Khatik, Ex-MLA  
24 24 Pohari Shri Prahlad Bharti, MLA Won
25 25 Shivpuri Smt. Yashodhara Raje, MP Won
26 26 Pichhore Shri Pritam Lodhi  
27 27 Kolaras Shri Devendra Jain, MLA  
28 28 Bamori Shri K.L. Aggarwal, Minister  
29 29 Guna (SC) Shri Panna Lal Shakya Won
30 30 Chachoura Smt. Mamta Meena Won
31 31 Raghogarh Shri Radheyshyam Dhakar  
32 32 Ashok Nagar (SC) Shri Gopilal Jatav, Ex-MLA Won
33 33 Chanderi Shri Raorajkumar Singh, MLA  
34 34 Mungaoli Shri Deshraj Singh, MLA  
35 35 Bina (SC) Shri Mahesh Rai Won
36 36 Khurai Shri Bhupendra Singh, MP Won
37 37 Surkhi Smt. Parul Sahu Won
38 38 Deori Shri Ratan Singh Silarpur, Ex-MLA  
39 39 Rehli Shri Gopal Bhargav, MLA Won
40 40 Naryoli (SC) Shri Pradeep Lariya, MLA Won
41 41 Sagar Shri Shailendra Jain, MLA Won
42 42 Banda Shri Harvansh Rathore Won
43 43 Tikamgarh Shri K.K. Srivastava Won
44 44 Jatara (SC) Shri Harishankar Khatik, MLA  
45 45 Prithvipur Smt. Anita Nayak Won
46 46 Niwari Shri Anil Jain Won
47 47 Khargapur Shri Rahul Singh  
48 48 Maharajpur Kunwar Manvendra Singh, MLA Won
49 49 Chandla (SC) Shri R.D. Prajapati Won
50 50 Rajnagar Dr. Ramkrishna Kushmaria, MLA  
51 51 Chhatarpur Smt. Lalita Yadav Won
52 52 Bijawar Shri Guddan Pathak Won
53 53 Malhara Smt. Rekha Yadav, MLA Won
54 54 Pathariya Shri Lakhan Patel Won
55 55 Damoh Shri Jayant Malaiya, MLA Won
56 56 Jabera Shri Dashrath Lodhi, Minister  
57 57 Hatta (SC) Smt. Umadevi Khatik, MLA Won
58 58 Pawai Shri Brijendra Pratap Singh, MLA  
59 59 Gunnaor (SC) Shri Mahendra Bagri Won
60 60 Panna Sushree Kushum Mehdele, Ex-MLA Won
61 61 Chitrakoot Shri Surendra Gaharwar, MLA  
62 62 Raigaon (SC) Shri Pushpraj Bagari  
63 63 Satna Shri Shankarlal Tiwari, MLA Won
64 64 Nagod Shri Gagnendra Pratap Singh  
65 65 Maihar Shri Ramesh Kumar Pandey ‘Bambam Maharaj’  
66 66 Amarpatan Shri Ramkhilawan Patel, MLA  
67 67 Rampur-Baghelan Shri Harsh Singh, Ex-MLA Won
68 68 Sirmour Shri Divyaraj Singh Won
69 69 Semariya Smt. Neelam Mishra Won
70 70 Teonthar Shri Ramakant Tiwari, Ex-MLA Won
71 71 Mauganj Shri Laxman Tiwari, MLA  
72 72 Deotalab Shri Girish Goutam, MLA Won
73 73 Mangawan (SC) Smt. Pannabai Prajapati, MLA  
74 74 Rewa Shri Rajendra Shukla, MLA Won
75 75 Gurh Shri Nagendra Singh, MLA  
76 76 Churhat Shr Sarvendu Tiwari  
77 77 Sidhi Shri Kedarnath Shukla, MLA Won
78 78 Sihawal Shri Vishwamitra Pathak, MLA  
79 79 Chitrangi (ST) Shri Jagannath Singh, MLA  
80 80 Singrauli Shri Ramlallu Vaishya, MLA Won
81 81 Devsar (SC) Shri Rajendra Meshram Won
82 82 Dhauhani (ST) Shri Kunwar Singh Tekam, MLA Won
83 83 Beohari (ST) Shri Ram Prasad Singh Paraste  
84 84 Jaisinghnagar (ST) Smt. Pramila Singh Tekam Won
85 85 Jaitpur (ST) Shri Jaisingh Maravi, MLA Won
86 86 Kotma Shri Rajesh Soni  
87 87 Anuppur (ST) Shri Ramlal Rotal, Ex-MLA Won
88 88 Pushprajgarh (ST) Shri Sudama Singh, MLA  
89 89 Bandhavgarh (ST) Shri Gyan Singh, MLA Won
90 90 Manpur (ST) Sushree Meena Singh, MLA Won
91 91 Barwara (ST) Shri Moti Kashyam, MLA Won
92 92 Vijayraghavgarh Smt. Padma Shukla  
93 93 Murwara Shri Sandeep Jayaswal Won
94 94 Bahoriband Shri Prabhat Pandey, Ex-MLA Won
95 95 Patan Shri Ajay Vishnoi, MLA  
96 96 Bargi Smt. Pratibha Singh, MLA Won
97 97 Jabalpur Purba (SC) Shri Anchal Sonkar, Ex-MLA Won
98 98 Jabalpur Uttar Shri Sharad Jain, MLA Won
99 99 Jabalpur Cantt. Shri Ashok Rohani Won
100 100 Jabalpur Paschim Shri Harendra Singh Babbu, MLA  
101 101 Panagar Shri Indu Tiwari Won
102 102 Sihora (ST) Smt. Nandani Maravi, MLA Won
103 103 Shahpura (ST) Shri Om Prakash Dhurve, Ex-MLA Won
104 104 Dindori (ST) Shri Jai Singh Maravi  
105 105 Bichhiya (ST) Shri Pandit Singh Dhurve, Ex-MLA Won
106 106 Niwas (ST) Shri Rampyare Kulaste, MLA Won
107 107 Mandla (ST) Smt. Sampatia Uike  
108 108 Baihar (ST) Shri Bhagat Singh Netam, Ex-MLA  
109 109 Lanji Shri Ramesh Bhatere, MLA  
110 110 Paraswada Shri Ramkishore Kanware, MLA  
111 111 Balaghat Shri Gourishankar Bisen, MLA Won
112 112 Waraseoni Dr. Yogendra Nirmal Won
113 113 Katangi Shri K.D. Deshmukh, MP Won
114 114 Barghat (ST) Shri Kamal Maskule, MLA Won
115 115 Seoni Shri Naresh Diwakar, Ex-MLA  
116 116 Keolari Dr. Dhal Singh Bisen, Ex-MLA  
117 117 Lakhnadon (ST) Shri Shashi Thakur, MLA  
118 118 Gotegaon (SC) Dr. Kailash Jatav Won
119 119 Narsingpur Shri Jalam Singh Patel, Ex-MLA Won
120 120 Tendukheda Shri Sanjay Sharma, Ex-MLA Won
121 121 Gadarwara Shri Govind Patel, Ex-MLA Won
122 122 Junnardeo (ST) Shri Mathan Shah Won
123 123 Amarwara (ST) Shri Uttam Thakur  
124 124 Churai Pt. Ramesh Dubey, Ex-MLA Won
125 125 Saunsar Shri Nanabhau Mohod, MLA Won
126 126 Chhindwara Chaudhary Chandrabhan Singh, Ex-MLA Won
127 127 Parasia (SC) Shri Tarachand Bavariya, MLA  
128 128 Pandhurna (ST) Shri Tikaram Kavreti  
129 129 Multai Shri Chandrashekhar Deshmukh, Ex-MLA Won
130 130 Amla (SC) Shri Chetram Manekar, MLA Won
131 131 Betul Shri Hament Khandelwal, Ex-MP Won
132 132 Ghoradongri (ST) Shri Sajjan Singh Uike, Ex-MLA Won
133 133 Bhainsdehi (ST) Shri Mahenra Singh Chouhan, Ex-MLA Won
134 134 Timarni (ST) Shri Sanjay Shah, MLA Won
135 135 Harda Shri Kamal Patel, MLA  
136 136 Seoni-Malwa Shri Sartaj Singh, MLA Won
137 137 Hoshangabad Dr. Sitasharan Sharma, Ex-MLA Won
138 138 Sohagpur Shri Vijay Pal Singh, MLA Won
139 139 Pipariya (SC) Shri Thakur Das Nagvanshi Won
140 140 Udaipura Shri Ramkishan Kotwar Won
141 141 Bhojpur Shri Surendra Patwa, MLA Won
142 142 Sanchi (SC) Dr. Gourishankar Shejwar, Ex-MLA Won
143 143 Silwani Shri Rampal Singh, Ex-MLA Won
144 144 Vidisha SHIVRAJ SINGH CHAUHAN Won
145 145 Basoda Shri Hari Singh Raghuvanshi, MLA  
146 146 Kurwai (SC) Shri Veer Singh Panwar Won
147 147 Sironj Shri Laxmikant Sharma, MLA Won
148 148 Shamshabad Shri Surya Prakash Meena, MLA Won
149 149 Berasia (SC) Shri Vishnu Khatri Won
150 150 Bhopal Uttar Shri Aarif Beg, Ex-MP Won
151 151 Narela Shri Vishwas Sarang, MLA Won
152 152 Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim Shri Umashankar Gupta, MLA Won
153 153 Bhopal Madhya Shri Surendra Nath Singh Won
154 154 Govindpura Shri Babulal Gour, MLA Won
155 155 Huzur Shri Rameshwar Sharma Won
156 156 Budhni Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, CM Won
157 157 Ashta (SC) Shri Ranjeet Singh Gunwan, MLA Won
158 158 Ichhawar Shri Karan Singh Verma, MLA  
159 159 Sehore Smt. Usha Saxena  
160 160 Narsinghgarh Shri Mohan Sharma, MLA  
161 161 Biaora Shri Narayan Singh Panwar, Ex-MLA Won
162 162 Rajgarh Shri Amar Singh Yadav Won
163 163 Khilchipur Shri Hajari Lal Dangi, Ex-MLA Won
164 164 Sarangpur (SC) Shri Kunwar Kothar Won
165 165 Susner Shri Murali Patidar Won
166 166 Agar (SC) Shri Manohar Utwar, Minister Won
167 167 Shajapur Shri Arun Bhimawat Won
168 168 Shujalpur Shri Jaswant Singh Hada, MLA Won
169 169 Kalapipal Shri Inder Singh Parmar Won
170 170 Sonkatch (SC) Shri Rajendra Verma, MLA Won
171 171 Dewas Shri Tukojirao Panwar, MLA Won
172 172 Hatpipliya Shri Deepak Joshi, MLA Won
173 173 Khategaon Shri Ashish Sharma Won
174 174 Bagali (ST) Shri Champalal Devda, MLA Won
175 175 Mandhata Shri Lokendra Singh Tomar, MLA Won
176 176 Harsud (ST) Shri Vijay Shah, MLA Won
177 177 Khandwa (SC) Shri Devendra Verma, MLA Won
178 178 Pandhana (ST) Smt. Yogita Nawal Borkar Won
179 179 Nepanagar (ST) Shri Rajendra Dadu, MLA Won
180 180 Burhanpur Smt. Archana Chitnish, MLA Won
181 181 Bhikangaon (ST) Smt. Nanda Brahmane  
182 182 Badwah Shri Hitendra Singh Solanki Won
183 183 Maheshwar (SC) Shri Rajkumar Mev, MLA Won
184 184 Kasrawad Shri Atmaram Patel, MLA  
185 185 Khargone Shri Balkrishna Patidar, MLA Won
186 186 Bhagwanpura (ST) Shri Gajendra Patel  
187 187 Sendhawa (ST) Shri Antar Singh Arya, MLA Won
188 188 Rajpur (ST) Shri Devi Singh Patel, MLA  
189 189 Pansemal (ST) Shri Deewan Singh, Ex-MLA Won
190 190 Badwani (ST) Shri Prem Singh, MLA  
191 191 Alirajpur (ST) Shri Nagar Singh, MLA Won
192 192 Jobat (ST) Shri Madhav Singh Dabar, Ex-MLA Won
193 193 Jhabua (ST) Shri Shantilal Bhilwal Won
194 194 Thandla (ST) Shri Gour Singh Vasuniya  
195 195 Petlawad (ST) Smt. Nirmala Bhuriya, Ex-MLA Won
196 196 Sardarpur (ST) Shri Vel Singh Bhuriya Won
197 197 Gandhwani (ST) Shri Sardar Singh Medha  
198 198 Kukshi (ST) Shri Mukam Singh Kirade, MLA  
199 199 Manawar (ST) Smt. Ranjana Baghel, Minister Won
200 200 Dharampuri (ST) Shri Kalu Singh Won
201 201 Dhar Smt. Neena Verma, MLA Won
202 202 Badnawar Shri Bhanwar Singh Shekhawat Won
203 203 Depalpur Shri Manoj Patel, Ex-MLA Won
204 204 Indore-1 Shri Sudarshan Gupta, MLA Won
205 205 Indore-2 Shri Ramesh Mendola, MLA Won
206 206 Indore-3 Sushree Usha Thakur, Ex-MLA Won
207 207 Indore-4 Smt. Malini Goud, MLA Won
208 208 Indore-5 Shri Mahendra Hardia, MLA Won
209 209 Dr.Ambedkarnagar-Mhow Shri Kailash Vijayvargiya, MLA Won
210 210 Rau Shri Jeetu Jerati, MLA  
211 211 Sanwer (SC) Shri Rajesh Sonkar Won
212 212 Nagada-Khachrod Shri Dilip Shekhawat Won
213 213 Mahidpur Shri Bahadur Singh, Ex-MLA Won
214 214 Tarana (SC) Shri Anil Phirojiya Won
215 215 Ghatiya (SC) Shri Satish Malviya Won
216 216 Ujjain Uttar Shri Paras Jain, Minister Won
217 217 Ujjain Dakshin Dr. Mohan Yadav Won
218 218 Badnagar Shri Mukesh Pandya Won
219 219 Ratlam Rural (ST) Shri Mathura Lal Dabar Won
220 221 Sailana (ST) Smt. Sangeeta Charel Won
221 220 Ratlam City Shri Chetan Kashyap Won
222 222 Jaora Shri Rajendra Pandey, Ex-MLA Won
223 223 Alot (SC) Shri Jitendra Gehlot Won
224 224 Mandsour Shri Yashpal Singh Sisodiya, MLA Won
225 225 Malhargarh (SC) Shri Jagdish Deoda, MLA Won
226 226 Suwasra Shri Radheyshyam Patidar, MLA  
227 227 Garoth Shri Rajesh Jatav, Ex-MLA Won
228 228 Manasa Shri Kailash Chawla Won
229 229 Neemuch Shri Dilip Parihar Won
230 230 Jawad Shri Om Prakash Saklecha, MLA Won