bharatiya janata party (BJP) logo

Articles

Accessibility
National Executive Kisan Morcha BJP
2013-15  

National President

Om Prakash Dhankar

National Vice-Presidents

1. Subhash Mheriya - Ex Minister Center (Rajasthan)
2. Suresh Chandel – Ex MP (Himachal Pradesh)
3. Dilip Sanghani – Ex Agriculture Minister (Gujrat)
4. Pasha Patel- Ex MLA (Maharastra)
5. Nawab Singh Nagar – Ex Minister (Uttar Pradesh)
6. Ramchandra Panda – Ex Dupty Speaker (Orissa)
7. Naresh Sirohi - ( Uttar Pradesh )

National General Secretaries

1. Sugnakar Rao (Andhra Pradesh)
2. Arvind Bhadoriya – MLA (Madhya Pradesh)
3. Anil Sharma (Bihar)

National Media Communicators

1. Jaisinghrao Gaikwad Patil – Ex Minister Center(Maharastra )
2. Narsingh Reddy – Andhra Pradesh
3. Roop Chaudhary –Ex MLA (UP)

National Secretaries

1. Sukhminderpal Singh Grewal (Punjab)
2. P.C Mohan Master (Kerala)
3. Ajeet Khatri (Delhi)
4. Om Prakash Yadav (Madhya Pradesh)
5. Polit Vora (Assam)
6. Jawahar Nayak –Ex MLA (Chattishgarh)
7. Dinesh Dube (Uttar Pradesh)

 

National Cashier

1. Sanjay Kumar - Delhi

National Office Secretary

1. Sudhir Tyagi Delhi

National Media Incharge

1. Veenit Joshi CHANDIGARH

National Study Group Incharge

1. Lokesh Sekhawat- Ex VC (Rajasthan) - Agriculture Eduction
2. Vipul Chaudhary (Gujrat) - Dairy Development
3. Ch. Sukhnandan Singh – MLA (Jammu & Kashmir) -Fertilisers
4. Hem Singh Gujjar- MLA (Rajasthan) - Rehabilitation
5. Ashok Patidar (Madhya Pradesh) - Medicinal Agriculture
6. Rampal Jaat (Rajsthan) - Price policy
7. Ganshyam Das (Haryana) - Sugarcane & Sugar mills
8. Govardhan Raika (Rajsthan) - Animal Husbandry
9. Dhananjay Kumar Singh (UP)- Co- operative Agriculture

10. Shankar Narayan Reddy (Karnataka) - Organic Agriculture

11. Anil Rao (Haryana) - Pesticides & Growing Cancer

12. Golamari Shauri (Andhra Pradesh) - Seed

13. Rakesh (Himachal Pradesh) - Orchid

14. Tirumalay Sawami ( Tamilnadu ) - Coconut Agriculture

15. Pream Singh - ( Jharkhand ) 2nd Green Revolution

16. Alok Pande - ( Uttar Pradesh ) Agriculture Finance

National Executive Members

1. Mh. Makbul War - Kashmir
2. Bishan Singh Thakur - Himachal Pardesh
3. Rajneesh Bedi- Punjab
4. Mejor Singh Detwal - Punjab
5. Baljeet Singh Siddhu- Chandigarh
6. Moolchand Sharma- Haryana
7. Rishi Prakash Sharma -Haryana
8. Santosh Yadav - Haryana
9. Ajeet Kharkhadi - Delhi
10. Ramesh Chaukhanda - Delhi
11. R.P Singh - Delhi
12. Joga Ram Patel - Rajsthan
13. Surendra Pal TT – Ex Agriculture Minister - Rajsthan
14. Sang Singh Bhati – Ex MLA - Rajsthan
15. Nahar Singh - Rajsthan
16. Harjivan Bhai Chaudhary – Ex Minister - Gujrat
17. Karshan Bhai Patel - Gujrat
18. Radha Krishna Menon - Kerala
19. R.S.Ellogovan - Pondicherry
20. Raghu Ram -Andhra Pradesh
21. Satyabarto Datta -West Bangal
22. Romyo Deka -Assam
23. Liyong Konyong -Nagaland
24. Falguni Yadav- Bihar
25. Bhikari Bhagat (Gumla) - Jharkhand
26. Mohar Singh Yadav - Jharkhand
27. Th. Bhupendr Singh - Chhatishgarh
28. Alkesh Arya – MLA - Madhya Pradesh
29. Ajaypal Jaat -Madhya Pradesh
30. Awedsh Chauhan - Madhya Pradesh
31. Mahendra Yadav – Gwaliar-Madhya Pradesh
32. Sushil Shakya -Uttar Pradesh
33. Sashibala Pundir -Uttar Pradesh
34. Birjpal Tewatiya - Uttar Pradesh
35. Ashu Verma -Uttar Pradesh
36. Devvrat Tyagi - Uttar Pardesh
37. Pavan Tarar -Uttar Pradesh
38. Mahendar Singh – Banaras -Uttar Pradesh
39. Devendra Singh- Meerat Uttar Pradesh
40. Harvindera Virk - Uttarkhand
41. Dr. Jaypal-Uttarkhand

Permanent Invites

1. Hukumdev Narayan Yadav –MP, Ex minister
2. Mahadevrao Shivankar – Ex MP
3. Anna Saheb M.K.Patil – Ex Central Minister
4. Vinod Panday- Ex MLA, National Secretary BJP
5. Binda Prasad Sinha - Bihar
6. Krishna Jagdev - Orissa

Special Invites

1. Richhpal Sharma - Jammu
2. Satwant Singh Punia - punjab
3. Dr. Ramkumar Chaudhary - Punjab
4. Mamchand Rana - CHANDIGARH
5. Meena Chaudhary - Haryana
6. Jawahar Saini - Haryana
7. Jashveer Bahri- Haryana
8. Jeetram Solanki - Delhi
9. Dalchand Khari - Delhi
10. Ranjeet Singh Chauhan - Delhi
11. Harish Patidar - Rajsthan
12. Bihari Bishnoi - Rajsthan
13. Heera Lal Dhakar - Rajsthan
14. Prithiviraj Patel sabarkantha - Gujrat
15. Dr. Balwant Sastri Mumbai Maharastra
16. K.V Kanan - Tamilnadu
17. Suresh Bosh - Orissa
18. Satendra Singh- Bihar
19. Parshu Ram Chaturvedi - Bihar
20. Sambhu Kumar  - Bihar
21. Pradeep Kumar Singh (Chatra) - Jharkhand
22. Krishna Kumar Mishra Urf Dau Mishra - Jharkhand
23. Jageshwar Sahu Durg - Chhatishgarh
24. Prem Narayan Singh Patel- Madhya Pradesh
25. Gyaneshwar Patil - Madhya Pradesh
26. Dayaram Dhakar - Madhya Pradesh
27. IP Singh - Uttar Pardesh
28. Naresh Chodhary - Uttar Pardesh
29. Anil Singh - Uttar Pardesh
30. Ram parkas Dube Banarash - Uttar Pardesh
31. Udaynarayan Mishra - Uttar Pardesh
32. Nandkisor Gujjar - Uttar Pardesh
33. Dushant Singh - Uttar Pardesh
34. Omparkash Singh Mathura - Uttar Pardesh
35. Sudama Pande - Uttar Pardesh
36. Ravindra Pundir- Uttarakhand
37. Suresh Parihar-Uttarakhand
38. Rakesh Rajput - Uttarakhand

State President

S.NO

STATES

STATE PRESIDENT

1

J&K

Karan Singh

2

Himanchal  P

Baldev Bhandari

3

Chandigarh

Jujhar Singh

4

Haryana

Mahipal Dhandha

5

Delhi

Raj Kumar Ballan

6

Rajasthan

Savarlal Jaat

7

Gujarat

Babu Bhai Jebliya

8

Dadar & Nagar H

Jainendrasingh U Solanki

9

Goa

Prakash Naik

10

Tamilnadu

Shri Malyalam V.Sampath

11

Pudduchery

G.Padmanaban 

12

Andhra Pradesh

Goli Madhusudan Reddy

13

Orissa

Maheshwar Sahu

14

West Bengal

Sakshi Gopal Gosh

15

Assam

Ashwani Sarkar

16

Tripura

Samir Biswash

17

Manipur

Thaudam Nabachandra Singh

18

Nagaland

N. David Zeliang

19

Bihar

Ratnesh singh

20

Jharkhand

Om Prakash Singh

21

Chhattisgarh

Sandeep Sharma

22

Madhya Pradesh

Bansilal Gujjar

23

Uttar Pradesh

Vijay Pal Tomar

24

Uttarakhand

Sushil Chauhan

Share your views. Post your comments below.

Sign Out


Security code
Refresh