bharatiya janata party (BJP) logo

Articles

Accessibility

PRESS RELEASE

BJP President Shri Rajnath has appointed - Shri Bandaru Dattatreya as National Vice President of BJP.

Apart From it Shri Rajnath Singh has also appointed

1- Program Implementation & Co-ordination Committee

2-  In charges& Co- In charges of States

3-  In charges & Co- In charges of Morcha's

4- Conveners & Co- Conveners of Cell's

Shri Bhupendra Yadav And Shri Kirit Somaiya will give special Assistance to Rajasthan till State Assembly Election.

(O.P. KOHLI)
Headquarter Incharge

Programme Implementation & Co-ordination Committee

Shri M A Naqvi                                -        Co-ordinator

Shri J P Nadda                                 -        Member

Shri Shyam Jaju                               -        Member

Shri Bhupendra Yadav                    -        Member

Dr. Sudhanshu Trivedi                    -        Member

In charges& Co- In charges of States

Sr. No.

State 

In charge  

Co- In charge 

1

Uttar Pradesh

Shri Amit Shah

 

Shri Trivendra Singh Rawat

Shri Rameshwer Chaurasiya

Shri Satyendra Kushwaha

2

Madhya Pradesh

Shri Ananth Kumar

 

3

Gujarat

Shri O P Mathur

 

4

Rajasthan

Shir Captan Singh ji

 

5

Karnataka

Shri  Thawar Chand Gehlot

 

6

Himachal Pradesh

Shir Balbir Punj

 

7

Punjab

Shri Shanta Kumar

Shri  Shyam Jaju

8

Chandigarh

Smt. Aarti Mehra

 

9

Haryana

Shri Jagdish Mukhi

Dr Anil Jain

10

Uttarakhand

Shri Radha Mohan Singh

 

11

Chhattisgarh

Shri J. P. Nadda

 

12

Bihar

Shri Dharmendra Pradhan

Shri Vinod Pandey

13

Jharkhand

Dr. Ramapati Ram Tripathi

 

14

Odisha

Shri Chandan Mittra

Shri Arun Singh

15

Goa

Smt. Smriti Irani

 

16

Maharashtra

Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy

 

17

Andhra Pradesh

Shri Prabhat Jha

 

18

Tamilnadu

Shri Murlidhar Rao

 

19

Kerala

Shri Bandaru Dattatray

 

20

Pudducheri

Shri Laxman

 

21

Lakashy Dweep

Shri P. Krishndas

 

22

Andman & Nicobar

Shir Ganeshan

 

23

West Bangal

Shri Varun Gandhi

Shri Siddarath Nath Singh

24

Assam

Shri S S Ahluwaliya

 

25

Meghalaya

Shri Kiren Rijju ji 

 

26

Nagaland

Shri Tapir Gao

 

27

Arunachal Pradesh

Smt. Bijyo Chakravarti

 

28

Mizoram

Shri Nalin Kohli

 

29

Manipur

Shri Tapir Gao

 

30

Jammu & Kashmir

Shri Avinash RaI Khanna

Sardar R P Singh

In charges & Co- In charges of Morcha's

Mahila Morcha                    -        Smt. Mridula Sinha

Yuva Morcha                        -        Shri P Murlidhar Rao

S. C. Morcha                        -        Shri Satya Narayan Jatiya

S.T. Morcha                          -        Shri Joel Oram

Kisan Morcha                       -        Shri Purushotam Rupala

Minority Morcha                -        Dr. J. K. Jain

Coordinator for All Morcha's  and Cells- Shri Mahendra Pandey

Sangathak For Kisan Morcha,Panchayat Cell & Gau Vansh Vikash Prakoshtha- Shri Hriday Nath Singh

Sangathak For Sahyog, Sr. Citizen, Antyodaya Yojna, NGOCell

- Shri Makhan Singh

Sangathak For SC Morcha, ST Morcha & Co-operative Cell – Shri Bhagwat Sharan Mathur

Sangathak For Training & Sahyog Nidhi- Shri – Ram Pyare Pandey

Conveners & Co- Conveners of Cell's

  

Sr. no

 

Name of the  

 

Convener

 

Co- Convener

 

1

Election

Shri R. Ramakrishna,

Shri P.D. Gupta, Advocate

Shri Rajan Khosla , Advocate

Shri Ganesh Malviya

Shri M.H. Shridhar

2

Training  

Shri Alok Kumar

Shri Rampyare Pandey

Shri L. Ganeshan

Dr S S Agarwal

3

Information Technology  (IT) 

Shri Arvind Gupta

Shri Vineet Goenka

Shri Sanjeev singh

Shri Amresh Madival

4

Panchayat Raj  

Sh Mohan Singh Gramvasi

Shri Yogesh Shukla

Sh Vinay Rohella

Rajneesh –Bihar

Shri Errena Kadadi

5

Urban Local Bodies   Prabhari-             Shri Suresh Kumar

Shri Vijender Gupta

 

6

 

Art and Culture  

 

Dr Mithilesh Kr Tripathi

Shri Mohan  Yadav

Shri Gajendra Solanki

Shri Ravi Satija

7

Cooperative  

Shri Santosh Gangwar

Shri Bhanwar Singh Sekhawat

Shri Laxman Savadi

Shri Om Birla

Shri Ashok Thakur

8

Industry  

Prabhari-

Shri Ravi wig

Shri Neeraj Tayal

Shri Pranav Tekchand

Shri Arun Bansal

Shri Shiv Shankar Sharma

9

Micro and small industry  

Shri Rajneesh Goenka

Shri Avanish Dalal

Shri Suresh Khandelwal

Shri S Prakash

 

10

Traders  

Shri Shyam Bihari Mishra

Shri Ghanshyam Aggarwal

Shri Ashok Goyal

Shri Rajkumar Bhatia

11

Investor  

 

Shri Atul Garg

 

Shri Chandra Shekhar Sharma

Shri Shailendra Sharma

Shri Shubhendu Shekhar

12

Sports  

Prabhari- Shri Mohinder lal

 

Shri Ashok Aggarwal

Shri Shri Rakesh Pahalwan

Shri Narendra Rana

Shri  Sunil Gupta

Ranjan Aiyappa

13

Ex service man  

 

Brig BD Mishra

Capt  Karan Singh Bhati

Capt Paramveer

Capt vikas gupta

14

Medical  

Prabhari-              Shri C P Thakur

 

Dr Mahesh Sharma

Dr N S Tyagi

Shri Rahul Mishra

Dr Aditya

Dr Jeevannavar

15

Sahyog  

 

Shri Suresh Srivastava

Shri Mahesh Chadda

Shri Navin Sinha

Dr. Ram Sagar Singh

16

Sr. Citizen  

Prabhari -             Shri Balram Das ji Tandon

 

Shri Arun Jain

Shri Jayanti Bhai Barot

Shri Jagdish Mittal 

17

Antyodaya Yojana (NGO)  

Prabhari- Lalita Kumar Mangalam

 

Shri Basant Kumar

 

Smt. Medha Somaya

Shri Sanjay Chaturvedi

Shri Jitendra Mahajan

18

North-East India Samparak  

Prabhari– P.Aachrya

Shri Sunil Deodhar

 

19

Water Management  

Shri Sriram Vedire

Shri Umesh Thakur

Shri Madhav Bhandari

Shri Gangappa

20

Cow  Development

Prabhari-  Shri Radhey Shyam Gupta  

Shri Mayankeshwar Singh

 

 

21

Fishermen's  

Dr. Prakash Malgave

Shri Lalji Maidan

Shri Ram charitra Nishad

22

Non Conventional  Energy  

Shri M.K. Anna Patil

Sri krishnan Kumar (Kumar Sahab)

Shri Y.B. Ramakrishan

Shri Alok Bhargava

23

CA  

Shri Sunil Vashisht

Shri Sanjay Kapoor

Shri Deen Dayal Aggarwal

Shri Akhilesh Jain

Shri G V Krishna

Shri O P Mishra

24

External Affairs  

Shri Sheshadri Chari

Prof. Shesh Giri Rao

25

Legal and legislative  

Prabhari-             Smt. Pinki Anand

Shri Raghvendra singh

Shri K Bala Subhramanyam

Shri Vivek Goyal

Shri Vivek Reddy

Shri Neeraj Gupta

26

Literature & publication  

 Prabhari-             Shri  Prabhat Jha

Shri Amba Charan

Dr. Anupam Alok

27

Weavers  

Shri vijay Kumar Bharati

Shri Mangal Singh Kori

Mohd Ali Azad Ansari

28

Artisan  

Shri Vishwanathan

Shri Sunil Joshi

Shri Dharampal Prajapati

29

Overseas friends of BJP

Shri Vijay Jolly

Shri Amit Thakkar

Dr Rajni Sareen

30

RTI  

Shri Vivek Kr. Garg

Shri Hariom Aggarwal

31

Friends of BJP

 

Shri Manoj Arora

Shri Amit Malviya

Shri Raghu Ram

32

Jhuggi Jhopri  

Shri Arun dev ji

Shri Sunil Bharala, Madhya Pradesh

33

Naturopathy  

Shri  Jaiprakash Aggarwal Surya

Dr D N Sharma

34

Samvad   

Shri Anupam Trivedi

Shri Paritosh Vyas

35

Media  

Shri Shrikant Sharma

Shri K K Sharma

Shri Hans Bhalla

Shri Shilp Kumar

 

36

Economic Activity  

 

Shri C Rajshekhar

 

Shri Amod Aggarwal

37

Teachers  

Narendra Singh

Prof Raghuveer Nandan

38

Good governance  

Prabhari- Vinay Sahastrabudhe

Shri Ram Naik

Sh Nitin Patel

Shri Joseph Alphonse

Sushri  Shikha Tyagi

Shri  S K Singh

 

39

Ganga  Samgra

Prahari  - Sushri Uma Bharti

Anita Singh

 Aacharya Hariom

40

Security  

Prabhari-  Gen. N.S. Malik

Sh P Chandra Shekhar

Shri Subhash  Chauhan

 

 

 

Sr. No.

State 

In charge  

Co- In charge 

1

Uttar Pradesh

Shri Amit Shah

 

Shri Trivendra Singh Rawat

Shri Rameshwer Chaurasiya

Shri Satyendra Kushwaha

2

Madhya Pradesh

Shri Ananth Kumar

 

3

Gujarat

Shri O P Mathur

 

4

Rajasthan

Shir Captan Singh ji

 

5

Karnataka

Shri  Thawar Chand Gehlot

 

6

Himachal Pradesh

Shir Balbir Punj

 

7

Panjab

Shri Shanta Kumar

Shri  Shyam Jaju

8

Chandigarh

Smt. Aarti Mehra

 

9

Haryana

Shri Jagdish Mukhi

Dr Anil Jain

10

Uttarakhand

Shri Radha Mohan Singh

 

11

Chhttisgarh

Shri J. P. Naddha

 

12

Bihar

Shri Dharmendra Pradhan

Shri Vinod Pandey

13

Jharkhand

Dr. Ramapati Ram Tripathi

 

14

Odisha

Shri Chandan Mitra

Shri Arun Singh

15

Goa

Smt. Smriti Irani

 

16

Maharashtra

Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy

 

17

Andhra pradesh

Shri Prabhat Jha

 

18

Tamilnadu

Shri Murlidhar Rao

 

19

Kerala

Shri Bandaru Dattatray

 

20

Pudducheri

Shri Laxman

 

21

Lakashy Dweep

Shri P. Krishndas

 

22

Andman & Nicobar

Shir Ganeshan

 

23

West Bangal

Shri Varun Gandhi

Shri Siddarath Nath Singh

24

Aasam

Shri S S Ahluwaliya

 

25

Meghalaya

Shri Kiren Rijju ji 

 

26

Nagaland

Shri Tapir Gaon

 

27

Arunachal Pradesh

Smt. Bijyo Chakravarti

 

28

Mizoram

Shri Nalin Kohli

 

29

Manipur

Shri Tapir Gaon

 

30

Jammu & Kashmir

Shri Avinash RaI Khanna

Sardar R P Singh

Share your views. Post your comments below.

Sign Out


Security code
Refresh