bharatiya janata party (BJP) logo

Articles

Accessibility
BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY
Karnataka Assembly  
Sl. No. Assembly Name Name of the Candidate Remarks
1 Aurad Shri Basavaraj Kollur  
2 Bhalki Shri Prakash Khandre Sitting MLA
3 Hulsoor (SC) Shri Rajendra Verma Sitting MLA
4 Bidar Shri Revanisiddappa Jaladi  
5 Humnabad Shri Subhas Kallur  
6 Basavakalyana Shri Shantappa Patil  
7 Kamalapur (SC) Shri Revunaik Belmagi Sitting MLA
8 Gulbarga  Shri Chandrashekar Patil  
9 Shahabad (SC) Shri Sunil Valyapure  
10 Jewargi Shri Shivlingappa Patil Naraboli  
11 Gurumitkal (SC) Shri Shyamrao Pyate  
12 Shahpur Dr. Mallana Gowda Patil  
13 Devadurga (SC) Shri. R. Thimmaiah   
14 Raichur Shri Papareddy  
15 Kalmal Shri Shankaragouda Haravi  
16 Manvi Shri Sharanappagouda Jadaladinni
17 Kustagi Shri Doddanagowda  
18 Yelburga Shri Eshanna Gulagannanavar  
19 Koppal Shri Sanganna Karadi Sitting MLA
20 Hospet  Shri Shankara Gowda  
21 Kurugodu Shri K.A. Ramalingappa  
22 Bellary Shri B. Sriramulu  
23 Kudligi Shri Anil Lad  
24 Kuttur Shri Thindappa  
25 Mayakonda Shri S.A. Ravindranath Sitting MLA
26 Holallkere Shri P. Ramesh Sitting MLA
27 Channagiri Shri K.M. Virupakshappa  
28 Honnali Shri Renukacharya  
29 Challekere Shri Basavaraj Mandimutt Sitting MLA
30 Hiriyur (SC) Shri Bheemaiah  
31 Pavagada (SC) Shri Somla Naik  
32 Kallambella Shri Kiran Kumar  
33 Tumkur Shri. S. Shivanna Sitting MLA
34 Kunigal  Shri Suresh Gowda  
35 Turuvekere Shri M.D. Lakshminarayana Sitting MLA
36 Tiptur Shri B.C. Nagesh  
37 Madhugiri (SC) Shri Ashok Rajavardhan  
38 Koratagere Shri Mariswamy  
39 Nelamangala (SC) Shri Guruprasad  
40 Mulbagil Shri Y. Surendra Gowda  
41 Malur Shri Krishnaiah Shetty  
42 Uttarahalli Shri R. Ashok Sitting MLA
43 Anekal (SC) Shri A. Narayana Swamy Sitting MLA
44 Shanthinagar (SC) Shri  S. Raghu  
45 Shivajinagar Shri Katta Subramanya Naidu Sitting MLA
46 Jayamahal Dr. Prof. Mamtaz Ali Khan  
47 Yelahanka (SC) Shri C. Munikrishna  
48 Varthur Shri Ashwathnarayana Reddy  
49 Malleshwaram Dr. Ashwathnarayan C.N.  
50 Rajajinagar Shri S. Suresh Kumar Sitting MLA
51 Chickpet Shri P.C. Mohan Sitting MLA
52 Binnypet Shri Ashwathnarayan  
53 Chamarajapet Smt. Pramila Nesargi Woman
54 Jayanagar Shri B.N. Vijay Kumar  
55 Srirangapatna Shri M. Srinivas  
56 Krishnarajpet Shri K. Srinivas  
57 Kollegal (SC) Shri S. Balaraj  
58 Nanjangud Shri Hullalli Somashekar  
59 S. Marana Halli (SC) Smt. Hemavathi Nagaiah Woman
60 Krishnaraja Shri A. Ramdas Sitting MLA
61 Chamaraja   Shri H.S. Shankaralinge Gowda Sitting MLA
62 H.D. Kote (SC) Shri N. Nagaraj  
63 Virajpet (ST) Shri H.D. Basavaraj  
64 Madikere Shri K.G. Bhopaiah  
65 Somwarpet Shri M.P. Appachu Ranjan Sitting MLA
66 Sullia (SC) Shri S. Angara Sitting MLA
67 Puttur Smt. Shakuntala Shetty Woman
68 Vittal Shri Padmanabha Kothari  
69 Mangalore Shri N. Yogish Bhat Sitting MLA
70 Ullal  Shri Chandrahsa Uchila  
71 Bantwal Shri Nagaraja Shetty  
72 Surathkal  Shri Krishna Palemar  
73 Kaup Shri Lalaji Mendon  
74 Udupi Shri Raghupathi Bhat  
75 Brahmavar Shri Kota Srinivasa Poojary  
76 Kundapur Shri Haladi Srinivasa Shetty Sitting MLA
77 Moodabidri ShriM.S. Kotyan  
78 Belur(Sc) Shri Gangadhar Bhovi  
79 Gandsi Shri E.Nanje Gowda  
80 Hassan Shri D.V. Karigoudar  
81 Belthangady Shri Prabhakara Bangera Sitting MLA
82 Karkal Shri Sunil Kumar  
83 Sringeri Shri Jeevraj  
84 Mudigere(Sc) Kumaraswamy  
85 Chikmagalur Shri C.T. Ravi  
86 Birur Smt. Rekha Huliyappagouda Woman
87 Tarikere Shri Omkarappa  
88 Holehonnur (Sc) Shri Basavanneppa  
89 Shimoga Shri K.S. Eshwarappa  
90 Thirthahalli Shri Araga Jnanendra Sitting MLA
91 Shikaripur Shri B.S. Yediyurappa Sitting MLA
92 Sirsi (Sc) Shri Vivekananda Vaidya Sitting MLA
93 Bhatkal Shri Sivananda Nayak  
94 Ankola Shri Vishweshwara Hegde Sitting MLA
95 Hangal Shri Sommanna Bevinamarad  
96 Hangal Shri C.M. Udasi  
97 Hirekerur Shri U.B.Banakar  
98 Byadgi (Sc) Shri Nehru Olekar  
99 Haveri Shri Shivraj Sajjan  
100 Dharwar Shri Chandrakant Bellad Sitting MLA
101 Hubli Shri Ashok Katwe  
102 Hubli Rural Shri Jagdish Shettar Sitting MLA
103 Kalghatgi Shri S.I. Chikkanagoudar Sitting MLA
104 Gadag Shri Sankannanavar  
105 Naragund Shri C.C. Patil  
106 Ramdurg Shri Mahadevappa Yadwad  
107 Bailhongal Shri Jagadish Metgud  
108 Parasgad Shri Virupakeshappa B. Bali  
109 Belgaum Shri Vilas Pawar  
110 Uchagaon Shri Shankaragouda Patil  
111 Bagewadi Shri Abhay Patil  
112 Arabhavi Shri Suresh Latur  
113 Sadalga Shri Annasaheb Jolle  
114 Kagwad Shri Raju Kage  
115 Muddebihal  Smt. Mangaladevi S. Biradar Woman
116 Huvin-Hippargi Shri Shivputrappa Desai  
117 Basana Bagewadi Shri S.K. Bellubi Sitting MLA
118 Ballolli (Sc) Shri Vittal Katakadonda  
119 Indi Dr. Sarvabhouma Bagali  
120 Sindgi Shri Ashok Shahabadi  
121 Sorab Shri Madhu Bangarappa  
122 Sagar Shri Gopal Krishna  
123 Hosanagar Shri Halappa  
124 Bhadravati Shri Kudalagere Manjunath  
125 Basavanagudi Shri K.N. Subbareddy  
   

Share your views. Post your comments below.

Sign Out


Security code
Refresh