bharatiya janata party (BJP) logo

Press Releases

List of BJP candidates for ensuing General Election to the Legislative Assembly 2017 of Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand & Punjab finalised by BJP CEC

Accessibility

Press Release

The Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party met yesterday under the Presidentship of Shri Amit Shah.

Meeting was attended by Shri Narendra Modi, Hon'ble Prime Minister, Shri Rajnath Singh, Minister of Home Affairs, Shri Arun Jaitley, Minister of Finance and other members of the Central Election Committee of the BJP.

The Committee has decided the following names for the ensuing General Elections to the Legislative Assembly 2017 of Uttar Pradesh.

 UTTAR PRADESH LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY 

Sl. AC No. AC Name Phase Final Candidate
1. 1 Behat 2 Mahaveer Rana
2. 2 Nakur 2 Dharam Singh Saini
3. 3 Saharanpur Nagar 2 Rajiv Gumber
4. 4 Saharanpur 2 Manoj Chaudhary
5. 5 Deoband 2 Brijesh Singh
6. 6 Rampur Maniharan SC 2 Devendra Nim
7. 7 Gangoh 2 Pradeep Choudhari
8. 9 Thana Bhawan 1 Suresh Rana
9. 10 Shamli 1 Tejender Nirwal
10. 11 Budhana 1 Umesh Malik
11. 12 Charthawal 1 Vijay Kashyap
12. 13 Purqazi SC 1 Pramod Untval
13. 14 Muzaffarnagar 1 Kapil Dev Agrawal
14. 15 Khatauli 1 Vikram Saini
15. 16 Meerapur 1 Avatar SIngh Badhana
16. 17 Najibabad 2 Rajiv Kumar Agarwal
17. 18 Nagina SC 2 Omwati Devi
18. 20 Dhampur 2 Ashok Rana
19. 21 Nehtaur SC 2 Om Kumar
20. 22 Bijnor 2 Suchi Mausham Chaudhary
21. 23 Chandpur 2 Kamlesh Saini
22. 24 Noorpur 2 Lokender Singh Chauhan
23. 25 Kanth 2 Rajesh Kumar Chunnu
24. 26 Thakurdwara 2 Rajpal Singh Chauhan
25. 27 Moradabad Rural 2 Hari Oam Sharma
26. 28 Moradabad Nagar 2 Ritesh Gupta
27. 29 Kundarki 2 Ram Veer Singh
28. 30 Bilari 2 Suresh Saini
29. 31 Chandausi SC 2 Gulab Devi
30. 32 Asmoli 2 Narender SIngh
31. 33 Sambhal 2 Dr Arvind Gupta
32. 34 Suar 2 Laxmi Saini
33. 35 Chamraua 2 Mohan Lodhi
34. 36 Bilaspur 2 Baldev Olakh
35. 37 Rampur 2 Shiv Bahadur Saxena
36. 38 Milak SC 2 Raj Bala
37. 39 Dhanaura SC 2 Rajeev Tarara
38. 40 Naugawan Sadat 2 Chetan Chauhan
39. 41 Amroha 2 Dr K S Saini
40. 42 Hasanpur 2 Chander Pal Khadakvanshi
41. 43 Siwalkhas 1 Jitender Satvai
42. 44 Sardhana 1 Sangeet Som
43. 45 Hastinapur SC 1 Dinesh Khatik
44. 46 Kithore 1 Satyaveer Tyagi
45. 48 Meerut 1 Laxmikant Bajpai
46. 49 Meerut South 1 Somender Tomar
47. 50 Chhaprauli 1 Satyender Tagana
48. 51 Baraut 1 K P Malik
49. 52 Baghpat 1 Yogesh Dhama
50. 53 Loni 1 Nand Kishor Khatana
51. 54 Muradnagar 1 Ajit Pal Tyagi
52. 56 Ghaziabad 1 Atul Garg
53. 57 Modinagar 1 Dr Manju Shivach
54. 58 Dholana 1 Ramesh Tomar
55. 59 Hapur SC 1 Vijaypal Aadhati
56. 60 Garhmukteswar 1 Kamal Malik
57. 62 Dadri 1 Tejpal Nagar
58. 63 Jewar 1 Dhirender Singh
59. 64 Sikandrabad 1 Vimla Solanki
60. 65 Bulandsahar 1 Virender Singh Sirohi
61. 66 Syana 1 Devendra Singh Lodhi
62. 67 Anupsahar 1 Sanjay Sharma
63. 69 Shikarpur 1 Anil Sharma
64. 70 Khurja SC 1 Vijender Khatik
65. 71 Khair SC 1 Anup Valmiki
66. 72 Baroli 1 Dalveer Singh
67. 73 Atrauli 1 Sandeep Singh
68. 74 Chhara 1 Ravindra Pal
69. 75 Koil 1 Anil Parashar
70. 76 Aligarh 1 Sanjeev Raja
71. 77 Iglas SC 1 Rejveer Diler
72. 78 Hathras SC 1 Hari Shanker Mahor
73. 79 Sadabad 1 Priti Chaudhary
74. 80 Sikandra Rao 1 Virender Rana
75. 81 Chhata 1 Laxmi Narayan Chaudhary
76. 82 Mant 1 Sanjay Kumar Sharma (S K Sharma)
77. 83 Goverdhan 1 Karinda Singh
78. 84 Mathura 1 Shrikant Sharma
79. 85 Baldev 1 Puran Prakash
80. 86 Etmadpur 1 Ram Pratap Chauhan
81. 87 Agra Cantt SC 1 Dr G S Dharmesh
82. 88 Agra South 1 Yogendra Upadhyay
83. 89 Agra North 1 Jagan Prasad Garg
84. 90 Agra rural SC 1 Hemlatta Diwakar
85. 91 Fatehpur Sikri 1 Udaybhan Singh Chaudhary
86. 92 Kheragarh 1 Mahesh Goyal
87. 93 Fatehabad 1 Jitender Verma
88. 94 Bah 1 Rani Pakshalika SIngh
89. 95 Tundla SC 1 S P Baghel
90. 96 Jasrana 1 Ram Gopal Pappu
91. 97 Firozabad 1 Manish Asiza
92. 98 Shikohabad 1 Dr Mukesh Verma
93. 99 Sirsaganj 1 Jayveer Singh
94. 100 Kasganj 1 Devendra Singh Lodhi
95. 101 Amanpur 1 Devendra Pratap Singh
96. 102 Patiyali 1 Mamtesh Shakya
97. 103 Aliganj 1 Satyap Singh Rathod
98. 104 Etah 1 Vipin Verma (David)
99. 105 Marhara 1 Virender Verma
100. 106 Jalesar SC 1 Sanjeev Diwakar
101. 111 Gunnaur 2 Ajit Raju Yadav
102. 112 Bisauli SC 2 Kushagra Sagar
103. 115 Badaun 2 Mahesh Gupta
104. 116 Shekhpura 2 Dharmender Shakya
105. 118 Baheri 2 Chhattar Pal Gangwar
106. 119 Meerganj 2 Dr D C Verma
107. 120 Bhojipura 2 Bohoran Lal Maurya
108. 121 Nawabganj 2 Kesar Singh
109. 122 Faridpur SC 2 Shyam Bihari
110. 123 Bithari Chainpur 2 Rajesh Kumar Mishra
111. 124 Bareilly 2 Dr Arun Saxena
112. 125 Bareilly Cantt 2 Rajesh Agrawal
113. 126 Aonla 2 Dharam Pal Singh
114. 127 Pilibhit 2 Sanjay Gangwar
115. 128 Barkhera 2 Kishan Lal Rajput
116. 129 Puranpur SC 2 Baburam Paswan
117. 130 Bisalpur 2 Ram Sharan Verma
118. 131 Katra 2 Vir Vikram Singh
119. 132 Jalalabad 2 Manoj Kashyap
120. 133 Tilhar 2 Roshan Lal Verma
121. 134 Powayan SC 2 Chetram Pasi
122. 135 Shahjahanpur 2 Suresh Khanna
123. 136 Dadraul 2 Manvender Singh
124. 137 Palia 2 Romi Sahni
125. 138 Nighasan 2 Ram Kumar Verma
126. 139 Gola Gokarannath 2 Arvind Giri
127. 140 Sri Nagar SC 2 Manju Tyagi
128. 141 Dhaurahara 2 Bala Prasad Awasthi
129. 142 Lakhimpur 2 Yogesh Verma
130. 143 Kasta SC 2 Saurabh Singh Sonu
131. 144 Mohammadi 2 Lokendra Pratap Singh
132. 165 Unnao 3 Pankaj Gupta
133. 212 Govindnagar 3 Satyadev Pachoori
134. 214 Aryanagar 3 Salil Vishnoi
135. 216 Kanpur Cantt. 3 Raghunandan Bhadauriya
136. 217 Maharajpur 3 Satish Mahana
137. 223 Jhansi Nagar 4 Ravi Sharma
138. 240 Fatehpur 4 Vikram Singh
139. 243 Khaga SC 4 Smt. Krishna Paswan
140. 271 Rudauli 3 Ram Chandra Yadav
141. 288 Kaiserganj 5 Mukut bihari Verma
142. 297 Katra Bazar 5 Bavan Singh
143. 304 Bansi 5 Jay Prakash Singh
144. 322 Gorakhpur Urban 6 Radha Mohan Das Agrawal
145. 325 Khajani SC 6 Sant Prasad
146. 332 Fazilnagar 6 Ganga Singh Kushwah
147. 337 Deoria 6 Janemejay Singh
148. 360 Phephana 6 Upendra Tiwari
149. 368 Mungra Badshahpur 7 Smt. Seema Dwivedi

UTTARAKHAND LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY 

Sl. AC No AC Name Name of Candidate
1. 1 Purola (SC) Shri Malchand, MLA
2. 2 Yamunotri Shri Kedar Singh Rawat, Ex-MLA
3. 3 Gangotri Shri Gopal Singh Rawat, Ex-MLA
4. 4 Badrinath Shri Mahendra Bhatt, Ex-MLA
5. 5 Tharali (SC) Shri Maganlal Shah
6. 6 Karnprayag Shri Surendra Singh Negi
7. 7 Kedarnath Smt. Shaila Rani Rawat, MLA
8. 8 Rudraprayag Shri Bharat Chaudhary
9. 9 Ghanshali (SC) Shri Shakti Lal Shah
10. 10 Deoprayag Shri Vinod Kandhari
11. 11 Narendranagar Shri Subhodh Unial, MLA
12. 12 Pratapnagar Shri Vijay Singh Panwar, Ex-MLA
13. 13 Tehri Shri Dhan Singh Negi
14. 14 Dhanolti Shri Narayan Singh Rana, Ex-MLC
15. 17 Sahaspur Shri Sahadev Pundir, MLA
16. 19 Raipur Shri Umesh Sharma "Kau", MLA
17. 20 Rajpur Road (SC) Shri Khajandas, Ex-MLA
18. 21 Dehradun Cantt. Shri Harbansh Kapoor, MLA
19. 22 Mussoorie Shri Ganesh Joshi, MLA
20. 23 Doiwala Shri Trivendra Singh Rawat, Ex-MLA
21. 24 Rishikesh Shri Premchandra Aggarwal, MLA
22. 25 Hardwar Shri Madan Kaushik, MLA
23. 26 B.H.E.L. Ranipur Shri Adesh Chauhan, MLA
24. 27 Jwalapur (SC) Shri Suresh Rathore
25. 28 Bhagwanpur (SC) Shri Subodh Rakesh
26. 29 Jhabrera (SC) Shri Deshraj Karnwal
27. 30 Pirankaliyar Shri Jaibhagwan Saini
28. 31 Roorkee Shri Pradeep Batra, MLA
29. 32 Khanpur Shri Kunwar Pranab Singh Champion, MLA
30. 33 Manglore Shri Rishipal Baliyan
31. 34 Laksar Shri Sanjay Gupta, MLA
32. 35 Hardwar Rural Swami Yatiswaranand, MLA
33. 36 Yamkeshwar Smt. Ritu Khandoori Bhushan
34. 37 Pauri (SC) Shri Mukesh Koli
35. 38 Srinagar Dr. Dhan Singh Rawat
36. 39 Chaubattakhal Shri Satpal Maharaj, Ex-MP
37. 40 Lansdowne Shri Dilip Singh Rawat, MLA
38. 41 Kotdwar Shri Harak Singh Rawat, MLA
39. 42 Dharchula Shri Virendra Singh Pal
40. 43 Didihat Shri Bishan Singh Chufal, MLA
41. 44 Pithoragarh Shri Prakash Pant, Ex-MLA
42. 45 Gangolihat (SC) Smt. Meena Gangola
43. 46 Kapkote Shri Balwant Singh Bhoriyal, Ex-MLA
44. 47 Bageshwar (SC) Shri Chandan Ram Dass, MLA
45. 48 Dwarahat Shri Mahesh Negi
46. 49 Salt Shri Surendra Singh Jeena, MLA
47. 50 Ranikhet Shri Ajay Bhatt, MLA
48. 51 Someshwar (SC) Smt. Rekha Arya, MLA
49. 52 Almora Shri Raghunath Singh Chauhan, Ex-MLA
50. 53 Jageshwar Shri Subhash Pandey
51. 54 Lohaghat Shri Puran Fartiyal, MLA
52. 55 Champawat Shri Kailash Gehtori
53. 56 Lalkuwa Shri Naveen Dumaka
54. 58 Nainital (SC) Shri Sanjeev Arya
55. 60 Kaladhungi Shri Bansidhar Bhagat, MLA
56. 62 Jaspur Dr. Shailendra Mohan Singhal, MLA
57. 63 Kashipur Shri Harbhajan Singh Cheema, MLA
58. 64 Bajpur (SC) Shri Yashpal Arya
59. 65 Gadarpur Shri Arvind Pandey, MLA
60. 66 Rudrapur Shri Rajkumar Thukral, MLA
61. 67 Kichha Shri Rajesh Shukla, MLA
62. 68 Sitarganj Shri Saurabh Bahuguna
63. 69 Nanak Matta (ST) Dr. Prem Singh Rana, MLA
64. 70 Khatima Shri Pushkar Singh Dhaami, MLA

2nd List of PUNJAB Legislative Assembly 

1.   15 Amritsar North Shri Anil Joshi, MLA
2.   29 Phagwara (SC) Shri Somprakash, MLA
3.   34 Jalandhar West (SC) Shri Mohindra Bhagat
4.   35 Jalandhar Central Shri Manoranjan Kalia, MLA
5.   49 Anandpur Sahib Shri Parmindra Sharma
6.   80 Fazilka Shri Surjeet Jyani, MLA

Share your views. Post your comments below.

Sign Out


Security code
Refresh